Legal notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we try to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as the pages called up or the name of the file called up, the date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads. info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Third Party Services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transmitted to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield

More information can be found in the Google Privacy Policy.

Paid services

In order to provide chargeable services, we will ask for additional data, such as payment details, to process your order or. to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the map functions by visitors. You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information . There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

You can find detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products here.

Privacy Policy for Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. GoogleAdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to Google's contractual partners. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you can if applicable not use all functions of this website in full. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the Google-operated YouTube site. The site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established.The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

You can find further information on the handling of user data in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Changes

We may change this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, in the event of an update we will inform you of the change by e-mail or by other suitable means.

Questions for the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

Würenlingen, 06.05.2020


www.swissanwalt.ch

.